General Results of ICGP 2010 championship.
350cc Class
Place |
Riders |
N° |
Country |
Bike |
Le Mans |
Albacete |
Rijeka* |
Oscher 1 |
Oscher 2 |
Cadwell |
Total |
1 |
Ian Simpson |
30 |
GB |
BSR TZ |
25 |
25 |
- |
20 |
20 |
20 |
110 |
2 |
Richard Parker |
20 |
GB |
Harris |
20 |
20 |
- |
25 |
- |
25 |
90 |
3 |
Guy Bertin |
55 |
FR |
Kawa KR |
- |
16 |
- |
16 |
25 |
16 |
73 |
4 |
Richard Peers Jones |
33 |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
9 |
13 |
- |
13 |
16 |
11 |
62 |
5 |
Roger Timms |
17 |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
7 |
10 |
- |
8 |
8 |
|
33 |
6 |
Robert Burns |
78 |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
4 |
9 |
- |
7 |
9 |
3 |
32 |
7 |
Walter Hoffmann |
6 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
11 |
13 |
- |
24 |
8 |
Florino Cimatti |
560 |
xx |
KAWA A7R |
- |
- |
- |
9 |
11 |
- |
20 |
9 |
Patrice Fanchon |
35 |
FR |
TZ 350 G |
2 |
- |
- |
6 |
10 |
- |
18 |
10 |
Jean-Paul Lecointe |
51 |
FR |
Kawa KR |
16 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
16 |
11 |
Barry Neal |
23 |
GB |
Exactweld |
8 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
8 |
16 |
12 |
Chris Bishop |
99 |
GB |
Precision |
13 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
13 |
13 |
Densham |
8 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
13 |
13 |
14 |
Luke Notton |
27 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
11 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
11 |
15 |
Graham Salter |
63 |
GB |
TZ 350 E |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
10 |
16 |
Dietmar seck |
46 |
xx |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
- |
- |
10 |
17 |
Dave Cooper |
9 |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
5 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
5 |
10 |
18 |
Antony Hart |
10 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
10 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
19 |
Mark George |
47 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
9 |
9 |
20 |
William Gougy |
31 |
FR |
TZ 350 G |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
7 |
7 |
21 |
Ralf Reichelt |
74 |
XX |
JUNCHEN TZ |
- |
- |
- |
- |
7 |
- |
7 |
22 |
Steve Dobbie |
36 |
GB |
XX |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
6 |
6 |
23 |
Pascal Barette |
37 |
FR |
TZ 350 G |
6 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
6 |
24 |
Fred Burbidge |
76 |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
4 |
4 |
25 |
Bob Keller |
21 |
BR |
TZ 350 G |
3 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
3 |
26 |
Norman Williamson |
11 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
2 |
2 |
27 |
Wolfgang Volk |
48 |
DE |
Armstrong |
1 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1 |
28 |
Arnold Fletcher |
XX |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
29 |
Bruno Kneubühler |
2 |
CH |
TZ 350 G |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
30 |
Davide Rossi |
19 |
IT |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
31 |
Geoff Mc Mullan |
7 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
250cc Class
Place |
Riders |
N° |
Country |
Bike |
Le Mans |
Albacete |
Rijeka* |
Oscher 1 |
Oscher 2 |
Cadwell |
Total |
1 |
Eric Saul |
3 |
FR |
TZ 250 L |
25 |
- |
- |
20 |
13 |
25 |
83 |
2 |
Yves Hecq |
44 |
BE |
Rotax |
8 |
- |
- |
11 |
16 |
20 |
55 |
3 |
Bernard Tabarly |
41 |
FR |
TZ 250 H |
11 |
20 |
- |
10 |
11 |
- |
52 |
4 |
Marc Auboiron |
16 |
FR |
TZ 250 H |
6 |
13 |
- |
8 |
10 |
11 |
48 |
5 |
Colin Sleigh |
29 |
XX |
TZ 250 H |
- |
- |
- |
25 |
20 |
- |
45 |
6 |
Steve Clark |
61 |
GB |
TZ 250 H |
16 |
25 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
41 |
7 |
Alberto Peruzzi |
8 |
IT |
TZ 250 K |
- |
- |
- |
16 |
25 |
- |
41 |
8 |
Dominique Guillebert |
25 |
FR |
TZ 250 H |
5 |
11 |
- |
6 |
8 |
10 |
40 |
9 |
Steve Boam |
4 |
GB |
TZ 250 L |
20 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
16 |
36 |
10 |
Mickael Wild |
11 |
D |
Rotax 250 |
- |
16 |
- |
9 |
- |
- |
25 |
11 |
Rocco Tedesco |
33 |
IT |
TZ 250 L |
9 |
- |
- |
13 |
- |
- |
22 |
12 |
Peter Thorne |
12 |
GB |
Decorite |
7 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
13 |
20 |
13 |
Phil Thorley |
32 |
GB |
TZ 250 L |
13 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
13 |
14 |
Ewan Hamilton |
57 |
GB |
TZ 250 L |
10 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
15 |
Adolf Schneider |
52 |
D |
TZ 250 L |
- |
- |
- |
- |
9 |
- |
9 |
16 |
Michael N.D.Villiers |
28 |
XX |
Rotax 250 |
- |
- |
- |
7 |
- |
- |
7 |
17 |
Leif Nielsen |
14 |
DK |
TZ 250 F |
- |
- |
- |
5 |
- |
- |
5 |
18 |
Dario Pristosek |
24 |
HR |
TZ 250 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
19 |
Dave Guilbert |
38 |
GB |
TZ 250 A |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
20 |
Jean Dondaine |
5 |
FR |
TZ 250 H |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
21 |
André Gouin |
81 |
FR |
TZ 250 H |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
22 |
Werner Reuberger |
51 |
AUT |
Spondon |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
Master Class
Place |
Riders |
N° |
Country |
Bike |
Le Mans |
Albacete |
Rijeka* |
Oscher 1 |
Oscher 2 |
Cadwell |
Total |
1 |
Richard Peers Jones |
33 |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
25 |
25 |
- |
25 |
25 |
25 |
125 |
2 |
Bernard Tabarly |
41 |
FR |
TZ 250 H |
13 |
20 |
- |
16 |
16 |
- |
65 |
3 |
Marc Auboiron |
16 |
FR |
TZ 250 H |
10 |
16 |
- |
11 |
11 |
13 |
61 |
4 |
Roger Timms |
17 |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
16 |
13 |
- |
13 |
10 |
- |
52 |
5 |
Walter Hoffmann |
6 |
GB |
TZ 350 |
- |
- |
- |
20 |
20 |
- |
40 |
6 |
Patrice Fanchon |
35 |
FR |
TZ 350 G |
9 |
- |
- |
10 |
13 |
- |
32 |
7 |
Peter Thorne |
12 |
GB |
DECORITE |
11 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
16 |
27 |
8 |
William Gougy |
31 |
FR |
TZ 350 G |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
20 |
20 |
9 |
Adolf Schneider |
52 |
D |
TZ 250 L |
- |
- |
- |
- |
10 |
- |
10 |
10 |
Arnold Fletcher |
XX |
GB |
TZ 350 G |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
0 |
* Points of this race isn't counting for the championship.